Small Snowy Mountain House

by monesy•Oct 23, 2026•houses•Works in 1.21.9+•0•0•2.8 KB
Schematic preview
View in 3D

Description

A small snowy mountain house with a compact rustic design and spruce details.

This houses build measures 13 × 12 × 13 and uses 887 blocks across 61 different block types, mostly grass block, spruce log, spruce trapdoor.

It is made for Minecraft Java Edition 26.2.

Build at a Glance

Dimensions13 × 12 × 13
Footprint169 blocks
Total blocks887
Block types61
EditionJava
VersionMinecraft 26.2
File size2.8 KB
DifficultyIntermediate

Blocks in this schematic

887 blocks total

Placed blocks, not crafting ingredients. Overlapping regions are counted separately.

Grass Block89
Spruce Log89
Spruce Trapdoor76
Spruce Stairs66
Stripped Spruce Log64
Spruce Slab54
Deepslate Tile Stairs53
Stone Bricks49
Cobblestone Slab40
Spruce Leaves33
Light Gray Carpet27
Spruce Fence24
Lantern20
Snow19
Barrel17

Frequently Asked Questions

What Minecraft version is Small Snowy Mountain House for?
Small Snowy Mountain House is built for Minecraft 26.2 (Java Edition) and usually works on nearby versions too.
Do I need any mods to build Small Snowy Mountain House?
No mods are required. You only need Litematica (or another schematic mod) to view and place the build in survival or creative.
How many blocks does Small Snowy Mountain House use?
Small Snowy Mountain House uses 887 blocks across 61 block types, and measures 13 × 12 × 13. Use the materials list above to gather everything first.
How do I import Small Snowy Mountain House into Minecraft?
Download the file above, then: in Litematica (Java), put the .litematic in your .minecraft/schematics folder, open the Litematica menu in-game, load the schematic, and use the placement tools to build it block by block. In WorldEdit (Java), drop the .schem into your WorldEdit schematics folder and run //schem load then //paste. On Bedrock, use a structure-block or add-on workflow that imports .nbt structures.
Is Small Snowy Mountain House free to download?
Yes. Every schematic on MineSchematic is free to download in .litematic, .schem and .nbt formats, with no account required.
Loading comments…